The policy of collecting, storing and protecting personal data

Company info – manager of personal data

Company: AL ARS Longa, d.o.o.

Address: Gosposvetska cesta 4, 1000 Ljubljana

E-mail: info@viajesarslonga.com

Telephone number: 01 200 60 71

Webpage: www.viajesarslonga.com

 

Collecting of personal data
Your personal information (name, surname, e-mail address and field of your request is collected from you when contact form is filled.  

The use, extent and purpose of storing and using of personal data
We store and use all your personal information in order to share with you our field of work and themes we are interested in, to inform you about yoour inquiries. 

All personal data mentioned above are carefully stored and protected in accordance with the European Data Protection Law (GDPR) and ZVOP-1.

Personal data processors
The personal data processors are mainly employers of AL ARS Longa. There is also possible to indirectly access this personal data by the companies that are providing technical support to (web site creators and IT equipment maintenance providers), but not for the purpose of using, owning or transmitting this information to any third party. All these companies are legally and contractually committed to compliance with GDPR. AL ARS Longa will not, in any case, transfer the collected personal data to third parties.

Period of storing personal data
Personal information of an individual at AL ARS Longa, will be kept as long as there is the purpose of collecting and storing the data, or partial or complete cancellation of the consent to store and process individual data is made. Upon the withdrawal of the consent of the individual, his or her personal data will be immediately permanently deleted.

Rights of the individual
Any individual, whose personal information is stored and used, may at any time request disclosure, correction, complete or partial deletion, processing restrictions, opposition of use, cancellation of use of his or her personal data. The cancellation of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the data processing which, on the basis of consent, was carried out until its cancellation. All the aforementioned claims, relating to insight or change in the storage and processing of personal data, should be addressed to info@viajesarslonga.com. Individual can also address all the questions and comments related to the personal data protection policy at AL ARS Longa to e-mail address, mentioned above.


May, 2019

 

Contacto

Nuestra Ubicacion

Almacenamos y procesamos datos personales con el fin de mantener el contacto con los clientes.
Política de privacidad.